CoachTracker.io logoCoachTracker.io

Client accountability software

Get your coaching clients to actually do the work.

Give every coaching group a live accountability board where clients tick off the weekly actions you set, see their progress, and stay moving between your calls.

No client accounts · One shareable link per group · Set up in minutes

Coaching 12 · Week 3

Accountability board

Live

Group completion

70%

+6 this week

This week's actions

Submit weekly check-inDue Friday
3 strength sessions logged2 of 3
8,000 steps · 5 daysHabit
Share a win with the groupOptional

Leaderboard

1
Rania M.89%
2
Amara O.82%
3
Sami H.66%
4
Elin B.59%

The real coaching bottleneck

Your clients don't need another PDF. They need accountability.

They forget what to do.

Tasks disappear inside WhatsApp, Notion, PDFs and call notes.

You don't know who's falling behind.

Until the next call, progress is mostly invisible.

Group energy dies between calls.

Clients feel like they're completing a program alone.

CoachTracker fixes all three with one shared progress board.

How it works

From coaching call to completed action.

01

Step 01

Create your group

Add the weekly actions you want clients to complete.

Coaching 10

Week 1 tasks

3 tasks
Fill in the intake questionnaire
Record your starting measurements
Plan 3 training days in your calendar
02

Step 02

Send one link

Clients choose their name. No login or password required.

coachtracker.io/g/custom

Choose your name to update your progress

Rania MansourSelect
Amara OkoyeSelect
Sami HaddadSelect
03

Step 03

Watch them move

Every completed task updates their progress and leaderboard in real time.

Group tasks completed
0
#1
Rania92%
#2
Amara84%
#3
Sami76%
Weekly check-in submitted

CoachTracker fixes all three with one shared progress board.

Your groups, your way

Create a separate space for every program, cohort or challenge.

Clear weekly actions

Add actions, hide them, reorder them and move them between weeks.

Progress people can feel

A live board, ranks and wins the whole group can see — updated the moment someone ticks a box.

Live group board

Every member sees exactly where they stand.

Photos, names and progress bars update the moment someone ticks an action. Friendly visibility does the accountability work between your calls.

  • Podium for the top three in the group
  • Progress turns green as the week gets completed
  • Members add their own photo in seconds

Example group · Week 3

Group board

LIVE
🥇

Rania

92%

🥈

Amara

84%

🥉

Sami

76%

#1
Rania Mansour23 actions
#2
Amara Okoye21 actions
#3
Sami Haddad19 actions
#4
Elin Berg16 actions
#5
Priya Nair13 actions
Illustration of a group board with sample names.

Weekly actions

Build the exact actions for every week.

Members open the link, tick what they finished, and the board updates instantly for the whole group.

Week 1Foundations
Fill in the intake questionnaire
Record your starting measurements
Plan 3 training days in your calendar
Post your goal in the group chat
Week 2Consistency
Hit 8,000 steps on 5 days
Log every meal for 5 days
Complete both strength sessions
Sleep 7+ hours on 4 nights
Week 3Momentum
Submit your weekly check-in
Add one new mobility routine
Share a win with the group

What changes between calls

The week stops being a guess.

Most coaching happens in the six days you're not on a call. This is what your group sees in those days.

The week is written down

Instead of “keep going”, each member opens a short list of the exact actions you set for that week.

Progress is visible to everyone

Completion is public inside the group, so nobody quietly drifts and you can see it before the next call.

Finishing feels like something

Bars fill, ranks move and completed weeks turn green — small wins get their moment instead of disappearing.

You know who to reach out to

Your dashboard flags members with no activity in the last week, so a check-in message goes to the right person.

One shareable link per group

Your members just tap, choose, and update.

No accounts. No setup for them. Send each cohort its own link and let the board do the reminding.

Custom link

Choose a clear address for your cohort and share it with members in one tap.

Reusable programs

Copy a full set of weekly actions into your next cohort in one click.

One simple plan

Coach Pro
at $49/month.

Everything you need to run accountability for your programs — up to 5 groups and 100 active members in total.

5 coaching groups
100 active members
Unlimited weekly actions
Live progress boards
Shareable group links
Member photo & profile editing
Start your coaching workspace

Review plan details before subscribing, then manage your workspace from your account.

Questions & answers

Frequently asked questions

Still have questions?

Contact us on WhatsApp.

Message us directly and we will help you get your coaching workspace set up.